SCHOOL STAFF

 

Headteacher                                                     Mrs Julia Hawkins 

 

Deputy Headteacher                                       Mrs Wendy Matthews

 

Assistant Headteacher                                   Mrs Charlotte Gilbert

 

FS2/KS1 Leader                                              Mrs Rebecca Clifton

 

SENCo                                                             Mrs Emma Lobb                                                                      

 

Teachers         

Foundation Stage                                           Mrs Rachael Hynes

                                                                          Mrs Claire Garton 

                                                                          Mrs Stacey Webb

 

Year 1                                                                Mrs Bryony Peters 

                                                                           Mrs Nikita Reid 

                                                                       

Year 2                                                                Mrs Rebecca Clifton

                                                                           Mrs Emma Corr

                                               

KS2 Year 3 / 4                                                   Mrs Wendy Matthews

                                                                           Mrs Charlotte Goodyear

                                                                           Miss Sarah Barker                                    

                                                                           Mrs Beth Le Cluse

                                                                           Mrs Charli Boddington                                                              

                                               

KS2 Year 5 / 6                                                   Mrs Emma Lobb 

                                                                           Mrs Lisa Quintin 

                                                                           Mrs Charlotte Gilbert 

                                                                           Mr Samuel Browning

                                                                       

Specialist teachers                                          Mrs Alison Guest (Music Teacher)

                                                                           Mrs Julie Gingell (Modern Foreign Language)

                                                                           Mrs Jane Rawlings

                                                                           Mrs Helen Carter

                                   

Maternity leave                                                 Mrs Bethan Marsh

                                                                         

Office Staff

School Business Manager                                 Mrs Emma Preater

Administrative Supervisor                                  Mrs Carol Boddy

Admin Assistant                                                  Mrs Tammy Atkin

Admin Assistant                                                  Miss Madeleine Londragan

                                                                       

Teaching Assistants                                        

Mrs Dawn Wise                                                                     

Mrs Sarah Pickering                                          Mrs Clare Nolan

Mrs Charlotte Stewart                                    

Miss Rachel Stevens                                         Mrs Annie Priest                       

 

Teaching Assistants/MDSAs                          

Mrs Andrea Wariner                                 Miss Tracey Mott                     Mrs Rosalie Allen

Mrs Amanda Hewer                                 Mrs Tracy Smith                       Mrs Jolene Knight

Mrs Marie Lauder                                     Mrs Susan Simpson                 Mrs Tanya Paterson

Mrs Sarah Kibble                                      Mr Lloyd Everson                     Mrs Lincoln

                                                                                                                     

Midday Supervisory Assistants                                               

Mrs Gloria Johnson-Flint                        Mrs Natalie Wiltshire                     Mr Ian Smith        

Mrs Jacqueline Smith                             Mrs Keeley Britton                  

                                                           

 

Chair of Governors:                                          Mrs Rachel Dimech

(to be contacted via the school office or via e-mail: clerktogov@queenscrescent.wilts.sch.uk)